Thank You!
   
Get Tickets

When: Friday, October 18th, 7:30pm to 11:00pm

Where: Historic Fourth Ward Park

Join Atlanta's best locally owned chef driven restaurants as we begin the Taste of Atlanta weekend by celebrating and showcasing the Atlanta restaurant scene and Georgia's sustainable food community. Hosted by Nick Leahy, Chef owner of AIX and Tin Tin, the evening will be dedicated to supporting the Georgia Grown program and all the good work they do to promote the state's agricultural resources to support local farmers and makers. A portion of the proceeds from Friday night will go directly to supporting the Georgia Grown Restaurant Partnership Program.

This all-inclusive event includes food, wine, beer, cocktail tastings - sure to be THE party of the Year!

Entertainment

MOONTOWER

Starting out as a garage band in Decatur, GA Moontower developed a sound that is a blend of Classic, Southern, Motown, Disco and 90s Rock covers. We are happy to welcome them back for another year!

CORDON BLUES

The Cordon Blues Band plays a jazzy, bluesy set ranging through Allman Brothers to Steely Dan all the way to George Duke!

  • Ted Lahey, Inland Seafood, formerly chef of Table and Main and Osteria mattone
  • Gary Mennie, il Giallo and Lagarde
  • Jack Massey, Kentucky Fried Chicken
  • Todd Simon, honorary sous chef, il Giallo
  • Greg Hammen, honorary sous chef il Giallo

Thank You to our Partners:
Southern River Farms Knob Creek Fishers Island Lemonade Budweiser white oak pastures Brown Sugar Bourbon - Heritage Distilling White Claw Hard Seltzer Superior Plumbing Fontis Sprouts Farm'd

Opening Night Party Restaurants

More to be announced, check back often!
AIX

AIX

Friday

American Cut

American Cut

Friday

Bellina Allimentari

Bellina Allimentari

Friday

Chicken and the Egg

Chicken and the Egg

Friday

Donetto

Donetto

Friday

Georgia Grown

Georgia Grown

Friday

Grana

Grana

Friday

High Road Ice Cream

High Road Ice Cream

Friday

Kitchen Six

Kitchen Six

Friday

KR Steakbar

KR Steakbar

Friday

Mission + Market

Mission + Market

Friday

New Realm Brewery

New Realm Brewery

Friday

O-Ku

O-Ku

Friday

Piastra

Piastra

Friday

Pine Street Market

Pine Street Market

Friday

Polaris

Polaris

Friday

Seven Lamps

Seven Lamps

Friday

Sweetwater Brewery

Sweetwater Brewery

Friday

Table and Main

Table and Main

Friday

Taiyo Ramen

Taiyo Ramen

Friday

Tiny Lou's

Tiny Lou's

Friday

Two Urban Licks

Two Urban Licks

Friday

Watershed

Watershed

Friday

White Bull

White Bull

Friday

AIX

AIX

Nick Leahy
Friday
American Cut

American Cut

John Adamson
Friday
Bellina Allimentari

Bellina Allimentari

Brandon Hughes
Friday
Chicken and the Egg

Chicken and the Egg

Marc Taft
Friday
Donetto

Donetto

Brian Owen
Friday
Georgia Grown

Georgia Grown

Holly Chute
Friday
Grana

Grana

Pat Pascarella
Friday
High Road Ice Cream

High Road Ice Cream

Kabe
Friday
Kitchen Six

Kitchen Six

Jason Jimenez
Friday
KR Steakbar

KR Steakbar

Jessica Gamble
Friday
Mission + Market

Mission + Market

Ian Winslade
Friday
New Realm Brewery

New Realm Brewery

Julio Delgado
Friday
O-Ku

O-Ku

Jack Fang
Friday
Piastra

Piastra

Greg Lipman
Friday
Pine Street Market

Pine Street Market

Rusty Bowers
Friday
Polaris

Polaris

Thomas McKeown
Friday
Seven Lamps

Seven Lamps

Drew Van Leuvan
Friday
Sweetwater Brewery

Sweetwater Brewery

Christian Perez/Nick Anderson
Friday
Table and Main

Table and Main

Woody Back
Friday
Taiyo Ramen

Taiyo Ramen

George Yu
Friday
Tiny Lou's

Tiny Lou's

Jeb Aldrich
Friday
Two Urban Licks

Two Urban Licks

Michael Bertozzi
Friday
Watershed

Watershed

Matt Marcus
Friday
White Bull

White Bull

Pat Pascarella
Friday